India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dibrugarh, Assam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dibrugarh, Assam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dibrugarh, Assam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,6961,675
BustAfghanistan 2,9811,853
BatnaAlgeria 8,1535,066
BecharAlgeria 9,0705,636
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2155,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1335,675
BiskraAlgeria 8,2425,122
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4535,253
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7009,756
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5339,653
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5369,654
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2499,476
ByrdAntarctica 13,9598,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,55010,906
BarilocheArgentina 18,03311,206
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,36910,793
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3845,210
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7075,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8453,632
BrestBelarus 6,3783,964
BrusselsBelgium 7,7174,795
Belize CityBelize 14,9999,321
BeninBenin 9,9316,171
BohiconBenin 9,9206,164
BermudaBermuda 13,0218,091
BageBrazil 16,99310,560
BambuiBrazil 15,9679,922
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7929,814
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7069,139
BarcelosBrazil 16,24010,092
BarraBrazil 15,2839,497
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,1529,416
BarreirasBrazil 15,5159,641
BelémBrazil 15,1629,422
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7629,795
BelterraBrazil 15,7879,810
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2639,485
Bom JesusBrazil 16,62510,331
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4209,582
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9809,930
BrevesBrazil 15,3499,538
BurgasBulgaria 6,2003,853
BurundiBurundi 7,8034,849
BatouriCameroon 8,8475,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4707,128
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7416,675
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7666,069
Banff, AbCanada 10,7736,694
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7457,299
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6986,648
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2256,975
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8237,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2877,014
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1906,954
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6827,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1385,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4415,245
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7284,802
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,64910,967
BeijingChina 2,4041,494
BarranquillaColombia 15,6099,699
Benito SalasColombia 16,47210,236
BogotáColombia 16,25110,098
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9104,294
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7824,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4515,252
BaniDominican Republic 14,6879,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7189,146
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6139,081
BahariyaEgypt 6,4013,978
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1723,836
BiarritzFrance 8,4315,239
BordeauxFrance 8,3085,162
BrestFrance 8,3995,220
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1088,145
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1078,145
BitamGabon 9,2535,750
BanjulGambia 11,3497,052
BerlinGermany 7,0734,395
BrockenGermany 7,2674,516
BokeGuinea 11,3347,043
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,3517,053
BudapestHungary 6,7754,210
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7634,202
BangaloreIndia 2,4171,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4581,527
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,223760
BikanerIndia 2,1261,321
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9672,465
BabolsarIran 4,0782,534
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7922,356
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3642,712
Bandar LengehIran 3,9572,459
BirjandIran 3,4692,156
BushehrIran 4,2992,672
BaghdadIraq 4,8593,019
BasraIraq 4,5632,836
BelmulletIreland 8,4595,257
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3935,216
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1004,412
BergamoItaly 7,5134,669
BolognaItaly 7,4294,617
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3684,578
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2174,485
BrindisiItaly 7,0174,360
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3466,429
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5846,577
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7731,723
BeirutLebanon 5,6523,513
BenghaziLibya 7,0774,398
BirzaiLithuania 6,2903,909
BitolaMacedonia 6,7284,181
BlantyreMalawi 8,0465,000
BvumbweMalawi 8,0535,004
BintuluMalaysia 3,3142,059
BamakoMali 10,6006,587
Bko-SMali 10,6006,587
BougounMali 10,6186,598
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2106,345
BaitagMongolia 2,0961,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4671,533
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5701,597
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6731,661
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5481,583
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1371,328
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7061,682
BulganMongolia 2,4861,545
BhamawMyanmar 423263
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1196,909
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1886,952
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6249,709
BilmaNiger 8,3015,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2735,762
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6514,133
BergenNorway 7,3574,572
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3574,572
BjornoyaNorway 6,6564,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8064,229
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9174,298
BadinPakistan 2,6131,624
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,1281,322
BalakotPakistan 2,1911,361
BarkhanPakistan 2,4681,534
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,9209,893
BascoPhilippines 2,8511,771
BialystokPoland 6,4063,981
BejaPortugal 9,1815,705
BragancaPortugal 8,8945,527
BistritaRomania 6,3693,958
BucharestRomania 6,2843,905
BajkitRussia 3,8042,364
BarabinskRussia 3,3762,098
BarnaulRussia 3,0361,886
BerezovoRussia 4,5812,847
BiserRussia 4,4292,752
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7402,324
BogdarinRussia 3,3612,088
BogucanyRussia 3,4432,140
BomnakRussia 4,0822,537
BorRussia 3,8112,368
BorzjaRussia 3,1371,949
BratskRussia 3,2502,020
BelgradeSerbia 6,7174,174
BoSierra Leone 11,2166,970
BontheSierra Leone 11,3097,027
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8984,287
BerberaSomalia 5,5353,439
BusanSouth Korea 3,3342,072
BadajozSpain 9,0555,627
BarcelonaSpain 8,2575,131
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6375,367
BabanusaSudan 7,1824,463
BaselSwitzerland 7,6054,726
BernSwitzerland 7,6334,743
BangkokThailand 1,6361,017
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,6181,005
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,212753
BizerteTunisia 7,8024,848
BalikesirTurkey 6,2123,860
BursaTurkey 6,1053,794
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2492,019
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2455,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2195,107
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2195,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1245,048
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0124,979
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1657,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2468,231
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5537,800
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7464,814
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7474,814
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1618,178
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5438,416
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7487,922
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1567,554
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6588,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2587,617
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7837,322
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0444,999
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9577,430
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1655,074
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5695,325
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1027,520
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5317,165
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2117,588
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2268,219
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6117,215
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8057,957
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2408,227
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3257,659
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4858,379
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5027,148
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0978,139
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3337,664
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1177,530
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9477,424
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8467,983
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5997,829
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4958,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2857,634
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9018,017
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1227,533
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2107,587
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3828,316
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9348,659
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6737,875
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6087,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4207,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1597,556
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4768,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8347,975
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4017,706
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9257,410
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3897,077
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8371,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,2939,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5099,637
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8735,513
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -