India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dibrugarh, Assam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dibrugarh, Assam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dibrugarh, Assam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1586,934
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7721,101
ParanaArgentina 17,59510,934
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,28310,740
PehuajoArgentina 17,63810,961
PergaminoArgentina 17,57210,919
PigeArgentina 17,61610,947
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,91611,133
PosadasArgentina 17,14810,656
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58510,928
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,44111,459
Punta IndioArgentina 17,24610,717
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9714,332
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9003,666
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4836,514
ParakouBenin 9,7546,061
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5759,057
ParacatuBrazil 15,9419,906
ParanaBrazil 15,8069,822
ParanaguaBrazil 16,38310,180
ParanaibaBrazil 16,46610,232
ParintinsBrazil 15,9289,898
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6829,123
Passo FundoBrazil 16,81110,446
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9659,921
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9269,275
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7189,146
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3419,533
PeixeBrazil 15,8459,847
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9349,280
PicosBrazil 14,8989,258
PiraiBrazil 15,8509,850
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0839,994
PompeuBrazil 15,8409,843
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,01110,571
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4989,631
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,64810,345
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,97210,546
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,71310,386
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7759,803
PosseBrazil 15,7469,785
PlevenBulgaria 6,4173,988
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4283,995
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0511,275
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2196,350
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8046,713
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8147,341
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0147,465
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2266,976
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2777,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3147,031
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8256,727
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2746,384
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0966,895
ParronChile 18,44711,463
Puerto AysenChile 17,74011,024
Puerto MonttChile 18,11711,258
Punta ArenasChile 16,94210,528
PingbianChina 1,8311,138
PeralesColombia 16,31110,136
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8259,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8539,851
PragueCzech Republic 7,0614,388
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7559,169
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5849,063
PoloDominican Republic 14,7369,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5379,033
PichilingueEcuador 17,02310,578
PortoviejoEcuador 17,03610,586
PuyoEcuador 17,03010,583
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0073,733
ParisFrance 7,9274,926
PerpignanFrance 8,1355,055
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8855,521
Port-GentilGabon 9,6656,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,02210,578
PotsdamGermany 7,0904,406
PatrasGreece 6,7664,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3965,217
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5615,941
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5309,029
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7359,156
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2679,487
PecsHungary 6,8634,265
PambanIndia 2,6081,621
PuneIndia 2,3691,472
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2111,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4222,126
PadovaItaly 7,3584,572
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3994,598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4784,647
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4944,657
PantelleriaItaly 7,6374,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4954,657
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7414,810
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3814,586
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2694,517
PiacenzaItaly 7,5364,683
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5254,676
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3564,571
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4154,608
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1924,469
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4314,618
PrizziItaly 7,4824,650
PakseLaos 1,7731,102
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5291,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6444,129
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6654,142
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0214,363
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8684,268
PatheinMyanmar 1,190739
PutaoMyanmar 247154
PyiMyanmar 964599
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2865,770
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2206,972
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9876,828
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3949,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5525,936
PohangNorth Korea 3,3752,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1251,942
PadidanPakistan 2,6461,644
PanjgurPakistan 3,0401,889
ParachinarPakistan 2,4721,536
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1331,947
PeshawarPakistan 2,3381,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9654,328
PilarParaguay 17,37210,795
PiscoPeru 18,23311,330
PiuraPeru 17,49410,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,67910,986
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1791,975
PoznanPoland 6,8384,249
PrzemyslPoland 6,4654,017
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0285,610
PortalegrePortugal 9,0785,641
Porto Portugal 9,0665,634
PavelecRussia 5,3493,324
PecoraRussia 4,9473,074
PermRussia 4,5252,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8673,646
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8123,612
PjatigorskRussia 4,9393,069
PoronajskRussia 4,7412,946
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3343,314
Providenja BayRussia 7,3614,574
PskovRussia 6,0803,778
PodorSenegal 11,0086,841
PopradSlovakia 6,6564,136
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9946,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2715,761
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2815,146
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6811,666
Port SudanSudan 5,8983,665
ParamariboSuriname 15,1119,390
PiteňSweden 6,4894,032
PalmyraSyria 5,3843,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3658,305
PhetchabunThailand 1,384860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,308813
PhraeThailand 1,169726
PhuketThailand 2,2081,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1781,353
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6351,016
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8121,126
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0689,363
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2915,152
PoltavaUkraine 5,6193,492
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,21510,697
PradoUruguay 17,15910,663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,04810,594
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6187,841
Pana, IlUsa 12,5707,811
Paoli, InUsa 12,6247,845
Paris, IlUsa 12,5077,772
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5748,435
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9697,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9858,069
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7877,946
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4297,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1956,957
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5688,431
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4247,721
Perry, OkUsa 12,8487,984
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4577,741
Philo, OhUsa 12,5067,772
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6717,874
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8787,381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1168,151
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,262
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9867,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4397,730
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3177,654
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1617,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9318,035
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6987,269
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,262
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3917,700
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1408,166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8106,717
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5608,427
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3317,663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8106,717
Portage, WiUsa 12,0587,493
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9657,435
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0506,866
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1497,550
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1308,159
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0256,851
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6747,876
Princeton, InUsa 12,7297,910
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1937,577
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4307,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8819,869
PetaukeZambia 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -