India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dibrugarh, Assam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dibrugarh, Assam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dibrugarh, Assam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9211,815
ShkoderAlbania 6,8524,258
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0575,007
SaltaArgentina 18,04011,210
San AntonioArgentina 17,66410,976
San LuisArgentina 18,10911,253
San RafaelArgentina 18,24311,336
Santa RosaArgentina 17,81411,070
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,97011,166
SarmientoArgentina 17,55810,910
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0405,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0365,615
SalzburgAustria 7,2074,479
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5792,845
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4152,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4512,766
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7116,656
SaveBenin 9,8366,112
Santa CruzBolivia 17,52810,892
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8974,286
SalvadorBrazil 14,9329,279
Santa MariaBrazil 16,95010,533
SantaremBrazil 15,7509,787
SantosBrazil 16,12710,021
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,22410,082
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8279,835
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5719,055
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,57010,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,06710,606
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9449,908
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8739,242
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3139,515
São PauloBrazil 16,14410,032
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17410,050
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,34610,779
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9649,299
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9079,263
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7769,803
SobralBrazil 14,5899,066
SoureBrazil 15,1169,393
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4089,575
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,91410,510
SurubimBrazil 14,3938,944
SadovoBulgaria 6,4143,986
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5614,077
SofiaBulgaria 6,5304,058
SiemreapCambodia 1,8221,132
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6757,255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1036,900
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6927,265
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3095,785
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4607,121
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9136,781
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7927,328
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7026,650
Scott, SkCanada 10,8436,738
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1806,947
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7047,273
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7967,330
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4975,280
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3877,076
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3627,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0226,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1616,936
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5237,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0886,890
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0846,888
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4477,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4026,464
SalCape Verde 11,7127,278
SantiagoChile 18,48411,486
SewellChile 18,43211,454
ShanghaiChina 2,6001,616
ShantouChina 2,2291,385
ShenyangChina 3,0391,889
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5479,661
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5669,673
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8559,852
SibenikCroatia 7,0984,411
SplitCroatia 7,0624,388
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9214,301
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2654,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5779,058
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6399,097
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,5739,056
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5729,055
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5559,045
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6549,106
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5959,070
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6659,113
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6589,108
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,6149,081
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5659,051
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5739,056
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5899,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6559,107
San GabrielEcuador 16,79910,439
SalloumEgypt 6,6494,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6934,159
SohagEgypt 6,1923,848
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9043,669
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4149,579
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,49310,249
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2823,904
StrasbourgFrance 7,5694,703
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0269,338
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0619,359
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0903,163
SchleswigGermany 7,2664,515
StuttgartGermany 7,4534,631
SamosGreece 6,3353,937
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5154,049
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6324,121
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1215,668
SiguiriGuinea 10,7756,696
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3009,508
SzegedHungary 6,7174,174
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9554,322
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4325,240
SagarIndia 1,6681,037
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0501,274
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,9093,672
SemnanIran 4,0052,489
ShahroudIran 3,8712,405
ShirazIran 4,1192,560
ShannonIreland 8,4745,266
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7224,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1504,443
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0084,355
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5434,688
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7724,830
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1834,464
SigonellaItaly 7,3684,578
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8316,730
SagaJapan 3,4392,137
SaigoJapan 3,7312,318
SakaiJapan 3,7172,310
SakataJapan 4,3232,687
SapporoJapan 4,4892,789
SaseboJapan 3,3862,104
SendaiJapan 4,4112,741
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6922,294
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4992,174
ShinjoJapan 4,3622,711
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9452,452
ShirakawaJapan 4,3482,702
ShizuokaJapan 4,1852,601
SumotoJapan 3,8662,402
SuttsuJapan 4,3962,732
SuwaJapan 4,1592,584
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,10611,873
SavannakhetLaos 1,573978
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3803,965
SiluteLithuania 6,5014,040
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6844,153
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6954,160
SalimaMalawi 7,9534,942
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4252,129
SibuMalaysia 3,3242,066
SanMali 10,2616,377
SegouMali 10,3826,452
SikassoMali 10,4496,493
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1913,847
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0439,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1521,337
SainshandMongolia 2,3621,468
SafiMorocco 9,6065,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8506,121
SittweMyanmar 841523
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3814,587
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7844,216
SaiqOman 3,7662,340
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3362,694
SurOman 3,6012,238
SialkotPakistan 2,0381,266
SibbiPakistan 2,6461,644
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,25210,721
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,32511,388
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7562,334
SandomierzPoland 6,5294,057
SniezkaPoland 6,9444,315
SuwalkiPoland 6,4133,985
SzczecinPoland 6,9664,329
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3205,791
Santa MariaPortugal 10,5056,528
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5139,018
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8474,255
Satu MareRomania 6,4824,028
SibiuRomania 6,4203,990
SulinaRomania 5,9883,721
SadrinskRussia 4,0352,508
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9903,722
SalekhardRussia 4,7532,954
SaratovRussia 4,8493,013
SejmcanRussia 5,6843,532
SelagoncyRussia 4,5142,805
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3553,327
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7802,349
SmolenskRussia 5,8253,620
SociRussia 5,1983,230
SortovalaRussia 5,9943,725
SuntarRussia 4,2042,612
SurgutRussia 4,0822,537
SverdlovskRussia 4,2342,631
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9943,104
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4298,967
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8106,096
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5343,439
SingaporeSingapore 3,0591,901
SliacSlovakia 6,7424,190
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1891,982
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0441,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8475,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4755,267
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5955,341
SevilleSpain 9,0625,631
SennarSudan 6,5064,043
ShambatSudan 6,5194,051
ShendiSudan 6,3863,969
StenseleSweden 6,6904,157
StockholmSweden 6,6744,147
StorlienSweden 6,9484,317
SundsvallSweden 6,6864,155
SantisSwitzerland 7,4884,653
SongeaTanzania 7,6674,764
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,486923
SongkhlaThailand 2,3341,450
Suphan BuriThailand 1,543959
Surat ThaniThailand 2,0861,297
SurinThailand 1,6581,030
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9106,158
SokodeTogo 9,9166,162
SfaxTunisia 7,8254,862
SousseTunisia 7,7874,839
SamsunTurkey 5,4873,410
SiirtTurkey 5,0233,121
SivasTurkey 5,4373,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4515,252
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0605,008
SarataUkraine 5,9883,721
SarnyUkraine 6,1823,841
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6473,509
SumyUkraine 5,6193,492
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9152,433
SaltoUruguay 17,36110,788
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7597,307
Safford, AzUsa 12,7957,951
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9127,402
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8398,600
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6327,849
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2867,635
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0177,467
Salem, InUsa 12,6247,845
Salem, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9377,418
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2728,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5198,401
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5127,775
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7997,332
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5139,018
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1107,525
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6977,268
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2537,614
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1477,548
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0628,117
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7907,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3758,311
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5497,798
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6247,845
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8746,757
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8906,767
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7407,917
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7576,684
Selma, AlUsa 13,4008,327
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3017,644
Seymour, InUsa 12,6247,845
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7367,914
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6827,259
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2888,258
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1607,557
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0267,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3237,658
Southport, NcUsa 13,1408,165
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7037,894
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6127,837
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4337,726
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0566,870
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8377,356
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7687,934
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7524,817
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8457,361
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6327,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8297,351
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3177,654
State College, PaUsa 12,3887,698
State University, MsUsa 13,2798,252
State University, NmUsa 13,0078,083
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6927,887
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1327,539
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4797,755
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8287,350
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1517,551
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2007,581
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0068,082
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2708,246
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3197,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1137,527
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9061,806
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8599,855
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6479,723
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6189,705
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1126,284
SocotraYemen 4,5662,837
SenangaZambia 9,1105,661
SerenjeZambia 8,3095,163
SeshekeZambia 9,0975,653
SolweziZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -